Temagay.Com

temagay.com
temagay receives about 40,041 unique visitors and 189,795 (4.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $320.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $313,456.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank temagay.com is ranked number 15,470 in the world and 0.0087% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, United States and links to network IP address 96.127.158.178.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does temagay.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,041
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,201,230
Daily Pageviews:
189,795 (4.74 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,470 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0087% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
105
Average Load Time:
(629 ms) 88 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 21.8%22.9%1495
Mexico 17.2%18.2%1452
Argentina 12.7%14.7%892
Venezuela 11.2%12.3%776
Chile 8.5%8.1%659
Colombia 7.4%6.2%1044
Peru 4.4%3.6%1209
France 2.3%1.6%20633
Ecuador 1.9%1.4%979
Dominican Republic 1.8%2.4%1148
United States 1.7%1.2%113280
Honduras 1.7%1.8%309
Uruguay 1.0%1.1%879
Costa Rica 1.0%1.2%1699

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tema***.com
99.13%96.17%5.1
admin.tema***.com
1.40%3.83%14

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush temagay.com
Domain:
  temagay.com
Rank:
  35,356
Organic Keywords:
  565
Organic Traffic:
  32,222
Organic Cost:
  $4,656.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

temagay.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,283
Facebook shares:
  4,282
Facebook comments:
  2,881
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  45
Facebook total:
  8,446
Tweets:
  39
Google +:
  3,300
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  314
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much temagay.com can earn?

Website Value:
$313,456.18
Daily Revenue:
$320.33
Monthly Revenue:
$9,609.90
Yearly Revenue:
$116,920.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is temagay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.127.158.178
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.127.158.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://co***.dajusepe.com/iw.php?c***=7955&f=3&tm=300x250&lgid=1446655642188
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.tmgimg.com/css/mz.css?v=1.1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.dajusepe.com/ad/5/w/w/1400840560.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.dajusepe.com/ad/b/f/i/1400843477.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.dajusepe.com/ad/t/9/o/1400843526.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21.6KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://s.tmgimg.com/logo_es.png could save 12.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://s.tmgimg.com/lupa.png could save 2.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://s.tmgimg.com/big_icon.png could save 2.8KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.tmgimg.com/sprite_mz.png could save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.tmgimg.com/small_icon.png could save 1.4KiB (33% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tema***.com/" class="selected">Últimos videos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tem…ideos-***/top/" class="">Top</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ocul_pest">Cortos (-10 mi…rgos (+20 min)</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  30

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did temagay.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:47:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: user=1%7C2%7C67.212.187.106%7CUS%7CNA; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 16:47:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.tema***.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.muyzorras.com
Rname soporte.infranetworking.com
Serial Number 2015091401
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.tema***.com 3600
A 96.127.158.178 3595
NS ns0.muyzorras.com 2004
NS ns1.muyzorras.com 2004

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-13
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TEMA***.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.MUYZORRAS.COM
Name Server: NS1.MUYZORRAS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jul-2013
Creation Date: 13-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 13-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Mar 2015 17:34:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
temagay.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.